IVACON 2021

Organizing
Committee

IVACON 2021

The Organizing Member


PATRON Lt. Gen. (Dr.) Bipin Puri
Vice Chancellor, KGMU UP, Lucknow, India
ADVISORS
Dr. D R Singh
Emeritus Professor of Anatomy
KGMU UP, Lucknow, India
Dr. Ashok Sahai
Honorary Professor of Anatomy
DEI, Faculty of Integrated Medicine
(AYUSH)
Deemed University, Dayalbagh, Agra, UP,
India
Dr. M S Siddiqui
Former Professor & Head
Era’s Lucknow Medical College,
Lucknow, UP, India
Dr. A K Srivastava
Professor & Head
Prasad Institute of Medical Sciences,
Lucknow, UP, India
Dr. P K Sharma
Professor & Head
Era’s Lucknow Medical College,
Lucknow, UP, India
Dr. Vishram Singh
Former Professor & Head
Department of Anatomybr Santosh Medical College,
Ghaziabad, NCR-
Delhi, India
Dr. Kuldeep Singh
Professor
Department of Anatomy
Government Medical College, Budaun,
UP, India
Dr. Suniti Pandey
Professor & Head
Department of Anatomy
GSVM Medical College, Kanpur, UP, India
ORGANIZING CHAIRPERSON Dr. Punita Manik
Professor & Head
Department of Anatomy
KGMU UP, Lucknow, India
DAS & HALIM ORATION
Organizing Secretary Dr. A K Pankaj
CME PROGRAM
Organizing Secretary Dr. Jyoti Chopra
Program Coordinators for Oration &
CME
Dr. Kaweri Dande, Dr. Amber Rana, Dr.
Adya Priyadarshini, Mr. Vibhor Agrawal,
Mr. Ayush Yadav
ORAL PRESENTATIONS
Organizing Secretary Dr. Anita Rani, Dr. A K Pankaj
Program Coordinators Dr. Kanchan Bisht, Dr. Amber Irfan, Dr.
Arun Kumar, Dr. Chetana Sharma, Mr.
Vinay Suresh, Mr. Sumit Tomar
POSTER PRESENTATIONS
Organizing Secretary Dr. R K Dewan, Dr. R K Verma
Program Coordinators Dr. Dewanshi Mishra, Dr. Surendra Yadav,
Mr. Krishna Kant Bhardwaj, Mr. Vaibhav
Singh
E- SOUVENIR
Editor-in-Chief Dr. Archana Rani
Editorial Team Dr. Mohd. Faizan Ansari, Dr. Arun Kumar,
Mr. Shashank Prajapati, Mr. Shikhar S Gupta
WORKSHOP ON KARYOTYPING
Organizing Secretary Dr. Archana Rani, Dr. R K Verma
Workshop Coordinators Dr. Dewanshi Mishra, Dr. Kanchan Bisht,
Dr. Surendra Kr. Yadav, Dr. Honey Zahra,
Ms. Divyangna Maurya
POSTGRADUATE QUIZ COMPETITION
Organizing Secretary Dr. Garima Sehgal
Program Coordinators Dr. Kaweri Dande, Dr. Saba Anjum, Dr.
Anupriya Singh, Dr. Mariam Moonis, Ms.
Mradul Mahawar, Ms. Nikita Singh
UNDERGRADUATE QUIZ COMPETITION
Organizing Secretary Dr. Sushma Tomar
Program Coordinators Dr. Vipin Kumar, Dr. Kshitiz Awadhwal, Dr.
Rintu Biswas, Ms. Garima Singh, Ms. Nikita
Singh

REGISTRATION, CERTIFICATE DISTRIBUTION & PUBLICITY COMMITTEE
In- Charge Dr. R K Verma, Dr. Sushma Tomar
Members Dr. Swati Saxena, Dr. Nikhil Aggarwal, Dr.
Anam Ahmad, Dr. Untika Singh, Mr.
Shubhajeet Roy
INAUGURATION, VALEDICTORY & CULTURAL PROGRAM
In- Charge Dr. R K Diwan, Dr. Garima Sehgal
Members Dr. Amber Irfan, Dr. Sumbul, Ms. Harshita Jaiswal,
Mr. Abhishek Singh, Dr. Kaweri
Dande, Dr. Untika Singh, Ms. Akanksha Gupta,
Ms. Poorvi Gupta, Ms. Yashita Khulbe, Mr.
Siddhant Aggarwal, Ms. Vaishali Singh,
Ms. Aditi Shah
TECHNICAL SUPPORT GROUP
In-Charge Dr. R K Diwan, Dr. A K Pankaj
Members Dr. Mohd. Faizan Ansari, Dr. Nikhil Aggarwal,
Dr. Surabhi Sachan, Mr. Vaibhav Singh, Mr.
Ayush Yadav, Ms. Aditi Shah, Ms. Vaishali
Singh, Mr. Shubhajeet Roy
WEBSITE (CONTENT & UPDATION)
In-Charge Dr. Anita Rani, Dr. Jyoti Chopra
Members Dr. R K Verma, Dr. Vipin Kumar, Dr. Amber
Rana, Dr. Untika Singh, Dr. Dewanshi Mishra,
Mr. Nishanth R Subhash